Felix

2024 Los Angeles

  • Harkawik

    -

    Featuring works by: Michael Kirkham, Shani Strand

    View Preview
  • Silke Lindner

    1211

    Eva Gold, Nina Hartmann, Sylvie Hayes-Wallace, Gozié Ojini, Lyric Shen, Neal Vandenbergh, Ang Ziqi Zhang

    View Preview
  • One Trick Pony

    -

    Featuring works by: Edward Givis, Emiliama Henriquez, Meegan Barnes, Se Oh, Al Freeman, Brendan Lynch, Nick Rose, Mickey Lee, Alex Lujan

    View Preview
  • Wilding Cran

    1115

    Featuring works by: Karon Davis, Natia Lemay, Erick Alejandro Hernandez, Elizabeth Malaska, Robert Gunderman, Fran Siegel, Francesca Gabbiani, Ry Rocklen, Herald Nix, Miya Ando, Michael Wilding

    View Preview
  • Fernberger

    1126

    Featuring works by: Vicky Colombet & Loup Sarion

    View Preview
  • Hair + Nails

    1226

    Featuring works by Julia Garcia, Rachel Collier, Tynan Kerr, Maiya Lea Hartman, Emma Beatrez, Manal Kara, Erin Lynn Smith, Ginny Sims, Christina Ballantyne, Rachel Youn, Cameron Patricia Downey, Gregory Rick

    View Preview
  • Marinaro

    1221

    Featuring works by: Ridley Howard

    View Preview
  • Volume Gallery

    -

    Featured works by: Stephen Burks, Sung Jang, Thaddeus Wolfe, Ross Hansen

    View Preview
  • Adams and Ollman.

    -

    Featuring works by: Jose Bonell, Katherine Bradford, Mariel Capanna, Joy Feasley, William Hawkins, Kinke Kooi, Rob Lyon, Marlon Mullen, Joan Nelson, Todd Norsten, Ralph Pugay, Conny Purtill, Martin Ramirez, Paul Swenbeck, Bill Traylor, Lynne Woods Turner

    View Preview
  • Ciaccia Levi

    -

    Featuring works by: Srijon Chowdhury

    View Preview
  • Entrance

    -

    Featuring works by: Jesus Antonio, Lizzy Gabay, Rhys Gaetano, Mariko Makino, Pat McCarthy and Nora Normile.

    View Preview
  • Derek Eller Gallery

    -

    Featuring works by: Clare Grill, Jiha Moon, Austin Martin White, Jameson Green, David Kennedy Cutler, Joseph Olisaemeka Wilson, Areum Yang, Alyson Shotz, Ellen Lesperance, Dan Fischer, Zachary Leener, Barbara Nessim, EJ Hauser, Tom Thayer, Karl Wirsum

    View Preview
  • Document

    -

    Featuring works by: Elizabeth Atterbury, Victoria Fu, Laura Letinsky, Luis Lazaro Matos, Erin Jane Nelson Natani Notah, Kazuhito Tanaka, Pedro Vaz, Andrew Norman Wilson

    View Preview
  • Monique Meloche

    -

    Featuring works by: Cheryl Pope and Jake Troyli.

    View Preview
  • Mrs.

    1124

    Featuring works by: Sarah Bedford, Megan Bogonovich, Emily Mullin, Rose Neslter, Sarah Palmer

    View Preview
  • Tyler Park Presents

    1228

    Featuring works by: Cathy Akers, Daniel Ingroff, Samantha Roth, Matsamitsu Shiegta, Julian Rogers, Evan Whale (presented with 12.26)

    View Preview
  • 12.26

    -

    Featuring works by: Theodora Allen, Aglae Bassens, Claire Colette, Emma cc Cook, Emily Furr, Julia Maiuri, Lee Maxey, Sarah Ann Weber

    View Preview
  • Charles Moffett

    -

    Featuring works by: Julia Jo, Bari Ziperstein, Alec Egan

    View Preview
  • Jack Hanley Gallery

    -

    Featuring works by: Karen Barbour, Jeffrey Cheung, Peter Bohnisch, Johnny Abrahams, Johanna Jackson

    View Preview
  • Luce Gallery

    1121

    Featuring works by: Mannat Gandotra, Connie Harrison, Yowshien Kuo, Peter Mohall, Zéh Palito, Francesco Pirazzi

    View Preview
  • Residency

    -

    Featuring works by: Will Maxen

    View Preview
  • Sargent's Daughters

    -

    Featuring works by: AES+F, Alex Anderson, Emily Furr, Yaron Michael Hakim, Wendy Red Star

    View Preview
  • Sea View

    -

    Featuring works by: Jamiu Agboke, Elana Bowsher, Jane Corrigan, Nik Gelormino, James Herman, Max Xeno Karnig, Bruce Richards, William Wright

    View Preview
  • Theta

    133

    Featuring works by: Christopher Baliwas, Tony Chrenka, Nancy Dwyer, Elizabeth Englander, Graham Hamilton, Alexa Hawksworth, Kelsey Isaacs, Molly Rose Lieberman

    View Preview
  • Tif Sigfrids

    -

    Featuring works by: Adrianne Rubenstein, Gracie Devito, Hasani Sahlehe, Joe Sola, Margaux Ogden, Tyson Reeder

    View Preview
  • Corbett vs. Dempsey

    -

    Featuring works by: Jeff Perrone, Richard Wetzel, Phillip Hanson, Ray Johnson, Karl Wirsum

    View Preview
  • Heidi

    108

    Featuring works by: Benjamin Lallier

    View Preview
  • Rachel Uffner.

    1232

    Featuring works by: Strauss Bourque-LaFrance, Anne Buckwalter, Susan Chen, Bernadette Despujols, Hana Yilma Godine, Jesse Hamerman, Arghavan Khosravi, Talia Levitt, Reginald Madison, Erica Mao, Gitte Maria Möller, Joshua Petker, Curtis Talwst Santiago, Anna Jung Seo

    View Preview
  • Suprainfinit

    -

    Featuring works by: Oleg Kaska

    View Preview
  • And Now

    -

    Featuring works by Sophie Giraux, Ben Horns, Kathryn Kerr, Leslie Martinez, Eli Ping, Michelle Rawlings, Coco Young

    View Preview
  • Bel Ami

    -

    Featuring works by: Guillaume Dénervaud, Covey Gong, Olivia Hill, Soshiro Matsubara, Isabelle Frances McGuire, Julien Monnerie, Alexis Soul-Gray

    View Preview
  • Bradley Ertaskiran

    -

    Featuring works by: Nicolas Grenier, Xénia Lucie Laffely, Stephanie Temma Hier, Bony Ramirez, Veronika Pausova and Preston Pavlis.

    View Preview
  • Josh Lilley

    -

    Featured works by: Alex Olson, Nehemiah Cisneros, Brian Bress, Catharine Czudej, Tom Anholt, Sula Bermudez-Silverman, Rachel Maclean, Ryan Mosley, Nick Goss

    View Preview
  • Nicodim

    -

    Featuring works by: Isabelle Albuquerque, Jeanine Brito, Ian Davis, Stanley Edmondson, Emily Ferguson, Tomas Harker, Devin B. Johnson, Rae Klein, Agnieszka Nienartowicz, Maureen St. Vincent

    View Preview
  • Harper's

    1105

    Featuring works by: Marc Dennis, Genieve Figgis, Shara Mays, Wendi Men, Allison Zuckerman

    View Preview
  • Magenta Plains

    1204

    Featuring works by: Zach Bruder, Rachel Rossin, Alex Kwartler, Don Dudley, Ebecho Muslimova, Jane Swavely, Bill Saylor

    View Preview
  • Tierra del Sol

    1235

    Featuring works by: Marlena Arthur, Herb Herod, Aura Herrera, Vicente Siso, & Joe Zaldivar

    View Preview
  • Sans Titre

    104

    Featuring works by: Jessy Razafimandimby, Ezio Gribaudo

    View Preview
  • Studioli

    132

    Featuring works by: Federico Fellini, Rochelle Feinstein, Jos de Gruyter and Harald Thys, Alessandro Cicoria

    View Preview
  • Carlye Packer

    -

    Featuring works by: Adam Stamp, Claire Chambless, Jacob Fenton, Lukasz, Stoklosa, Salim Green

    View Preview
  • King's Leap

    -

    Featuring works by: Kira Scerbin

    View Preview
  • Nicelle Beauchene Gallery

    1109

    Featured works by: Saif Azzuz, Alice Tippit, Violeta Maya, Louise Despont, Silas Borsos, Quentin James McCaffrey

    View Preview
  • M+B

    -

    Featuring works by: Merveille Kelekele Kelekele

    View Preview
  • Sebastian Gladstone

    1134

    Featuring works by: Christine Burgon and Emmanuel Louisnord Desir

    View Preview
  • Storage

    1139

    Featuring works by: Sebastian Burger & Adam Lupton

    View Preview
  • Tiwani Contemporary

    -

    Featuring works by: Emma Prempeh, Miranda Forrester, Joy Labinjo, Umar Rashid, Claude Lawrence, Samuel Nnorom and Wura-Natasha Ogunji.

    View Preview
  • 56 Henry

    -

    Featuring works by: Richard Tinkler, Kevin Reinhardt, Ohad Meromi, Al Freeman Jr., Christopher K. Ho, Pierre Bellot, David Roy, Cynthia Talmadge, Jo Messer

    View Preview
  • Broadway

    -

    Featuring works by: Niki Ford and Devin Troy Struther

    View Preview
  • The Breeder

    1238

    Featured works by: Maria Joannou

    View Preview
  • Nina Johnson

    123

    Featuring works by: Dee Clements

    View Preview
  • Tara Downs

    115

    Featuring works by: Héloïse Chassepot, Violet Dennison, Kim Farkas, Annabell Häfner, Ivy Haldeman, Elizabeth Hohimer, Jiang Cheng, Aryana Minai, Wang Pei, Sarah M. Rodriguez

    View Preview